Your Councillors
-
Councillor Suzanne AbachorCamberwell Green
Labour
(Labour and Co-operative)
-
Councillor Evelyn AkotoOld Kent Road
Labour
Cabinet Member for Health and Wellbeing
-
Councillor Jasmine AliRye Lane
Labour
Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Children, Education and Refugees
-
Councillor Naima AliNorth Walworth
Labour
Deputy Mayor of Southwark
-
Councillor John BattesonNewington
Labour
-
Councillor Rachel BentleyNorth Bermondsey
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Cassandra BrownSouth Bermondsey
Labour
-
Councillor Maggie BrowningDulwich Hill
Labour
Labour Group Whip
-
Councillor Victor ChamberlainBorough & Bankside
Liberal Democrats
Leader of the Opposition
-
Councillor Sunil ChopraLondon Bridge & West Bermondsey
Labour
-
Councillor Stephanie CryanRotherhithe
Labour
(Labour and Co-operative) Cabinet Member for Communities, Democracy and Finance
-
Councillor Ellie CumboSt Giles
Labour
-
Councillor Sam DaltonLondon Bridge & West Bermondsey
Labour
-
Councillor Helen DennisChaucer
Labour
(Labour and Co-operative) Cabinet Member for New Homes and Sustainable Development
-
Councillor Dora Dixon-Fyle MBECamberwell Green
Labour
(Labour and Co-operative)
-
Councillor Esme DobsonRye Lane
Labour
-
Councillor Gavin EdwardsNunhead & Queen's Road
Labour
-
Councillor Sabina EmmanuelPeckham
Labour
-
Councillor Natasha EnninNewington
Labour
(Labour and Co-operative) Cabinet Member for Community Safety
-
Councillor Sam FosterFaraday
Labour
-
Councillor Renata HamvasPeckham Rye
Labour
-
Councillor Barrie HargrovePeckham
Labour
-
Councillor Ketzia HarperFaraday
Labour
-
Councillor Jon HartleyDulwich Hill
Labour
-
Councillor Youcef HassaineNewington
Labour
-
Councillor Esme HicksChampion Hill
Labour
-
Councillor Emily HicksonLondon Bridge & West Bermondsey
Labour
Deputy Cabinet Member for Green Finance
-
Councillor Adam HoodSurrey Docks
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Laura JohnsonChaucer
Labour
-
Councillor Nick JohnsonSurrey Docks
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Sarah KingChampion Hill
Labour
Cabinet Member for Council Homes
-
Councillor Sunny LambeSouth Bermondsey
Labour
-
Councillor Richard LeemingDulwich Village
Labour
(Labour and Co-operative)
-
Councillor Maria Linforth-HallSt George's
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Richard LivingstoneOld Kent Road
Labour
-
Councillor James McAshGoose Green
Labour
Cabinet Member for the Climate Emergency, Clean Air and Streets
-
Councillor Hamish McCallumNorth Bermondsey
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Kimberly McIntoshFaraday
Labour
-
Councillor Darren MerrillNorth Walworth
Labour
-
Councillor Victoria MillsPeckham Rye
Labour
-
Councillor Portia MwangangyeGoose Green
Labour
Deputy Cabinet Member for Young People
-
Councillor Graham NealeSt George's
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Margy NewensDulwich Village
Labour
(Labour and Co-operative)
-
Councillor Jason OchereSt Giles
Labour
-
Councillor Leo PollakSouth Bermondsey
Labour
Deputy Cabinet Member for Housing Allocations
-
Councillor Reginald PopoolaNunhead & Queen's Road
Labour
-
Councillor Sandra RhuleNunhead & Queen's Road
Labour
-
Councillor Bethan RobertsRotherhithe
Labour
(Labour and Co-operative)
-
Councillor Catherine RoseDulwich Wood
Labour
Cabinet Member for Neighbourhoods, Leisure and Parks
-
Councillor Jane SalmonSurrey Docks
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Martin SeatonNorth Walworth
Labour
Cabinet Member for Jobs, Skills and Business
-
Councillor Andy SimmonsDulwich Wood
Labour
-
Councillor Michael SituOld Kent Road
Labour
The Mayor of Southwark
-
Councillor Charlie SmithGoose Green
Labour
-
Councillor Cleo SoanesPeckham
Labour
-
Councillor Emily TesterNorth Bermondsey
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Chloe TomlinsonRye Lane
Labour
-
Councillor Joseph VambeChaucer
Labour
-
Councillor Irina Von WieseBorough & Bankside
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor David WatsonBorough & Bankside
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Kath WhittamRotherhithe
Labour
(Labour and Co-operative)
-
Councillor Kieron WilliamsCamberwell Green
Labour
(Labour and Co-operative) Leader of the Council
-
Councillor Ian WingfieldSt Giles
Labour