Minutes:
1. LONDON COUNCILS LEADERS’ COMMITTEE (S101 JOINT COMMITTEE)
Note: Council Assembly may only nominate cabinet members as representatives or deputies to this joint committee.
1 representative and up to 2 deputies
Labour nomination Cllr Kieron Williams
Deputies
Labour nominations Councillor Jasmine Ali
2. LONDON COUNCILS TRANSPORT AND ENVIRONMENT COMMITTEE (S101 ASSOCIATED JOINT COMMITTEE)
Note: Council Assembly may only nominate cabinet members as representatives or deputies to this joint committee.
1 representative and up to 4 deputies
Labour nomination Councillor Johnson Situ
Deputies
Labour nominations Councillor Catherine Rose
3. LONDON COUNCILS GRANTS COMMITTEE (ASSOCIATED JOINT COMMITTEE)
Note: Council Assembly may only nominate cabinet members as representatives or deputies to this joint committee
1 representative and up to 4 deputies
Labour nomination Councillor Alice Macdonald
Deputies
Labour nominations -
4. LONDON LGBS COMMON INVESTMENT VEHICLE (CIV) LIMITED
1 representative and up to 2 deputies
Labour nomination Councillor Rebecca Lury
Deputy
Labour nomination -
5. GREATER LONDON EMPLOYMENT FORUM
1 representative and 1 deputy
Labour nomination Councillor Rebecca Lury
Deputy
Labour nomination -
6. LONDON COUNCILS BOROUGH LEAD MEMBER – ARTS/CULTURE, TOURISM, SPORT AND LEISURE
Labour nomination Councillor Catherine Rose
7. LONDON COUNCILS BOROUGH LEAD MEMBER – CHILDREN AND YOUNG PEOPLE/SAFEGUARDING AND SCHOOLS
Labour nomination Councillor Jasmine Ali
8. LONDON COUNCILS BOROUGH LEAD MEMBER – CRIME AND PUBLIC PROTECTION
Labour nomination Councillor Evelyn Akoto
9. LONDON COUNCILS BOROUGH LEAD MEMBER – ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT/BUSINESS
Labour nomination Councillor Stephanie Cryan
10. LONDON COUNCILS BOROUGH LEAD MEMBER – FINANCE AND CORPORATE SERVICES
Labour nomination Councillor Rebecca Lury
11. LONDON COUNCILS BOROUGH LEAD MEMBER – HEALTH AND SOCIAL CARE INCLUDING ADULT SERVICES
Labour nomination Councillor Helen Dennis
12. LONDON COUNCILS BOROUGH LEAD MEMBER – HOUSING AND REGENERATION
Labour nomination Councillor Leo Pollak
13. LONDON COUNCILS BOROUGH LEAD MEMBER – PLANNING/ INFRASTRUCTURE/DEVELOPMENT
Labour nomination Councillor Johnson Situ
14. LONDON COUNCILS BOROUGH LEAD MEMBER – SKILLS AND EMPLOYMENT
Labour nomination Councillor Stephanie Cryan
15. LONDON COUNCILS LIMITED
1 representative
Labour nomination Councillor Kieron Williams
Supporting documents: